The class specifications listed below are subject to change.

CLASS SPECIFICATIONS INDEX

Please click on the appropriate letter to go to the beginning of those
specifications that coincide with that letter.

To view an individual class specification, click on the specification title.


||A||   ||B||   ||C||   ||D||   ||E||   ||F||   ||G||   ||H||   ||I||   ||J||   ||K||   ||L||   ||M||
||
N||   ||O||   ||P||   ||Q||   ||R||   ||S||   ||T||   ||U||   ||V||   ||W||   ||X||   ||Y||   ||Z||


CLASS CODE CLASS SPECIFICATION TITLE
0005-14 ACCIDENT EVALUATOR
0011-03 ACCOUNT CLERK I
0012-07 ACCOUNT CLERK II
0013-09 ACCOUNT CLERK III
0031-08 ACCOUNT STENOGRAPHER I
0032-10 ACCOUNT STENOGRAPHER II
0041-16 ACCOUNTANT I
0042-18 ACCOUNTANT II
0043-21 ACCOUNTANT III
0044-23 ACCOUNTANT IV
0065-12 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN
0081-16 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I
0082-19 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II
0074-23 ADMINISTRATIVE CONSERVATION OFFICER LIEUTENANT
0083-14 ADMINISTRATIVE SECRETARY
0073-17 ADMINISTRATIVE SUPERVISOR
0069-27 ADMINISTRATOR I
0070-29 ADMINISTRATOR II
0071-31 ADMINISTRATOR III
0072-33 ADMINISTRATOR IV
0077-30 ADMINISTRATOR OF COMMUNITY MENTAL HEALTH SERVICES
0054-30 ADMINISTRATOR OF DEVELOPMENTAL SERVICES
0078-34 ADMINISTRATOR OF ECONOMIC STIMULUS FUNDS
0060-33 ADMINISTRATOR OF HEARINGS
0058-32 ADMINISTRATOR OF INDUSTRY REGULATION AND LICENSING
0061-30 ADMINISTRATOR OF PLANNING COORDINATION
0075-35 ADMINISTRATOR OF RACING AND CHARITABLE GAMING
0087-28 ADMINISTRATOR OF SERVICES
0076-28 ADMINISTRATOR OF TRAINING AND EDUCATION
0062-30 ADMINISTRATOR PSYCHIATRIC SOCIAL SERVICES
0067-28 ADMINISTRATOR, BUREAU OF GRAPHIC SERVICES
0063-35 ADMINISTRATOR, RISKS AND BENEFITS
0068-35 ADMINISTRATOR, PLANT AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
8354-19 ADULT PROTECTIVE SOCIAL WORKER I
8355-21 ADULT PROTECTIVE SOCIAL WORKER II
8356-23 ADULT PROTECTIVE SOCIAL WORKER III
8353-17 ADULT PROTECTIVE SOCIAL WORKER TRAINEE
0120-25 ADVERTISING SPECIALIST
0091-16 AERIAL LIFT MECHANIC I
0092-17 AERIAL LIFT MECHANIC II
0130-24 AERONAUTICS INSPECTOR
0137-25 AGENCY AUDIT MANAGER
0140-19 AGENCY RECORDS AUDITOR
0144-22 AGENCY STAFF AUDITOR
0142-19 AGENCY STEWARD
0145-18 AGRICULTURAL INSPECTOR
0159-18 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL ENGINEER I
0160-21 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL ENGINEER II
0161-24 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL ENGINEER III
0162-26 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL ENGINEER IV
0163-28 AIR POLLUTION CONTROL ENGINEER V
0164-15 AIR POLLUTION TECHNICIAN I
0165-17 AIR POLLUTION TECHNICIAN II
0175-21 ANTI-DISCRIMINATION INVESTIGATOR I
0178-12 APPRENTICE ELECTRICIAN
0177-22 APPRENTICESHIP COORDINATOR
0180-27 ARCHITECT
0207-21 AREA PROGRAM COORDINATOR
0210-29 ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATOR
0260-10 ASSISTANT CHEF
0698-31 ASSOCIATE NURSING DIRECTOR
0538-16 ASST SKI SCHOOL DIRECTOR
0265-23 ASST. CHIEF EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST
0288-14 ASST. CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER
0292-34 ASST. COMMISSIONER, DEPT OF CORRECTIONS
0310-22 ASST. COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR
0368-27 ASST. DIRECTOR LAW ENFORCEMENT TRAINING
0375-28 ASST. DIRECTOR BOARD OF NURSING
0328-28 ASST. DIRECTOR, COLLECTION DIVISION
0350-30 ASST DIRECTOR, DEPUTY FIRE MARSHAL
0415-29 ASST. DIRECTOR, PROPERTY APPRAISAL DIVISION
0458-29 ASST. FINANCE DIRECTOR, PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
0459-06 ASST. HARBORMASTER
0468-14 ASST. HEAVY SIGN MAINTENANCE FOREMAN
0475-14 ASST. HIGHWAY PATROL FOREMAN
0470-17 ASST. HOUSE LEADER
0485-29 ASST. NURSING DIRECTOR
0556-23 ASST. PARK SUPERINTENDENT
0505-20 ASST. PLANNER
0537-14 ASST. SKI PATROL AND TRAIL MAINTENANCE CHIEF
0543-23 ASST. STATE EPIDEMIOLOGIST
0560-16 ASST. SUPERINTENDENT OF GROUNDS
0590-20 ASST. SUPERVISOR OF OFFENDER RECORDS
0675-16 ASST. VENDING STANDS COORDINATOR
0690-17 ASST. WAREHOUSE SUPERINTENDENT
0698-31 ASSOCIATE NURSING DIRECTOR
0712-26 ATTORNEY I
0713-28 ATTORNEY II
0714-30 ATTORNEY III
0715-32 ATTORNEY IV
0716-17 AUDIO VISUAL SPECIALIST
0728-14 AUDIT SUPERVISOR I
0729-20 AUDIT SUPERVISOR II
0730-11 AUDIT TECHNICIAN
0731-09 AUDITOR I
0732-12 AUDITOR II
0740-14 AUTO BODY REPAIR TECHNICIAN
0750-17 AUTOMOTIVE EQUIPMENT INSPECTOR
0760-15 AUTOMOTIVE MECHANIC
0763-10 AUTOMOTIVE SERVICE TECHNICIAN
0766-14 AUTOMOTIVE SHOP MANAGER I
0767-17 AUTOMOTIVE SHOP MANAGER II
0780-22 AVIATION RESEARCH SPECIAL

||A||   ||B||   ||C||   ||D||   ||E||   ||F||   ||G||   ||H||   ||I||   ||J||   ||K||   ||L||   ||M||
||
N||   ||O||   ||P||   ||Q||   ||R||   ||S||   ||T||   ||U||   ||V||   ||W||   ||X||   ||Y||   ||Z||


1055-27
1031-18 BANK EXAMINER I
1032-21 BANK EXAMINER II
1033-27 BANK EXAMINER III
1034-32 BANK EXAMINER IV
1035-17 BANK EXAMINER TRAINEE
1049-19 BARBERING, COSMETOLOGY AND ESTHETICS INSPECTOR
1065-16 BEHAVIOR MODIFICATION SPECIALIST
1055-27 BEVERAGE MARKETING SPECIALIST
1068-14 BINDERY EQUIPMENT MANAGER
1066-08 BINDERY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR I
1067-10 BINDERY EQUIPMENT OPERATOR II
1071-13 BIOLOGICAL AIDE
1075-17 BIOLOGICAL TECHNICIAN
1081-21 BIOLOGIST I
1082-23 BIOLOGIST II
1083-24 BIOLOGIST III
1101-13 BITUMINOUS CONCRETE PLANT INSPECTOR I
1102-16 BITUMINOUS CONCRETE PLANT INSPECTOR II
1103-10 BITUMINOUS CONCRETE PLANT INSPECTOR TRAINEE
1130-20 BLIND SERVICES COORDINATOR
1141-06 BOILER FIREMAN I
1142-08 BOILER FIREMAN II
1143-11 BOILER FIREMAN III
1148-23 BOILER INSPECTOR
1195-18 BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION FOREMAN
1194-22 BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT
1200-18 BRIDGE INSPECTOR
1218-09 BRIDGE MAINTAINER I
1219-12 BRIDGE MAINTAINER II
1220-15 BRIDGE MAINTAINER III
1225-08 BUILDING AND GROUNDS UTILITY PERSON
1230-15 BUILDING MAINTENANCE SUPERVISOR
1251-03 BUILDING SERVICE WORKER I
1252-05 BUILDING SERVICE WORKER II
1253-08 BUILDING SERVICE WORKER III
1255-11 BUILDING SERVICES SUPERVISOR
1260-08 BUS DRIVER
1261-21 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR I
1262-24 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR II
1263-27 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR III
1264-29 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR IV
1266-35 BUSINESS ADMINISTRATOR, DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES
1268-28 BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST I
1269-30 BUSINESS SYSTEMS ANALYST II
1304-15 BUYER

||A||   ||B||   ||C||   ||D||   ||E||   ||F||   ||G||   ||H||   ||I||   ||J||   ||K||   ||L||   ||M||
||
N||   ||O||   ||P||   ||Q||   ||R||   ||S||   ||T||   ||U||   ||V||   ||W||   ||X||   ||Y||   ||Z||


1534-26 CAMPUS PATROL LIEUTENANT
1531-16 CAMPUS PATROL OFFICER I
1532-19 CAMPUS PATROL OFFICER II
1533-22 CAMPUS PATROL SERGEANT
1541-13 CARPENTER I
1542-14 CARPENTER II
1560-15 CARPENTRY SUPERVISOR I
1562-17 CARPENTRY SUPERVISOR II
1565-17 CARPOOL COORDINATOR
1570-14 CARRIAGE OPERATOR
1575-13 CARTOGRAPHER I
1576-16 CARTOGRAPHER II
1577-22 CARTOGRAPHER III
1587-14 CASE AIDE
1588-22 CASE REVIEW AND EVALUATION SPECIALIST - EMS
1589-14 CASE TECHNICIAN I
1590-16 CASE TECHNICIAN II
1592-12 CASE TECHNICIAN TRAINEE
1600-09 CASHIER
1601-08 CASHIER/CLERK
1594-11 CASH TERMINAL OPERATOR I
1595-13 CASH TERMINAL OPERATOR II
1610-28 CAUSALITY INSURANCE EXAMINER
1630-25 CEMETERY SUPERINTENDENT
1639-16 CERTIFYING OFFICER I
1640-18 CERTIFYING OFFICER II
1641-20 CERTIFYING OFFICER III
1642-22 CERTIFYING OFFICER IV
1643-14 CERTIFYING OFFICER TRAINEE
1650-27 CHAIR UC APPEALS TRIBUNAL I
1651-28 CHAIR UC APPEALS TRIBUNAL II
1660-21 CHAPLAIN I
1661-23 CHAPLAIN II
1680-07 CHAUFFEUR
1691-11 CHEF I
1692-14 CHEF II
1693-16 CHEF III
1705-26 CHIEF ACCOUNTANT
1706-21 CHIEF AIR POLLUTION TECHNICIAN
1704-24 CHIEF AIRPORT DEVELOPMENT
1710-34 CHIEF BANK EXAMINER
1713-25 CHIEF BOILER INSPECTOR
1716-23 CHIEF BRIDGE INSPECTOR
1735-28 CHIEF BUREAU OF VITAL RECORDS
1755-23 CHIEF ELEVATOR INSPECTOR
1760-25 CHIEF EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST
1785-35 CHIEF ENGINEER, WATER DIVISION
1790-29 CHIEF FIELD AUDIT SUPERVISOR
1817-21 CHIEF HARBORMASTER
1860-34 CHIEF OF ADMINISTRATION, LIQUOR COMMISSION
1887-28 CHIEF OF LICENSING AND ENFORCEMENT
1890-30 CHIEF PHARMACIST
1900-26 CHIEF PLUMBERS BOARD INSPECTOR
1910-31 CHIEF PSYCHOLOGIST
1909-28 CHIEF PUBLIC HEALTH BUREAU
1911-23 CHIEF RECREATIONAL RIDE AND LIFT SAFETY
1913-24 CHIEF RIGHT OF WAY AGENT
1915-31 CHIEF RIGHT OF WAY APPRAISER
1919-16 CHIEF SECURITY OFFICER
1926-15 CHIEF STATE PARKS PATROL PERSON
8795-29 CHIEF SUPERVISOR, BUREAU OF TRAILS
1940-08 CHIEF TELEPHONE OPERATOR
1953-30 CHIEF WATER POLLUTION BIOLOGIST
1830-29 CHIEF, LABORATORY SERVICES
1975-18 CHILD CARE LICENSING SPECIALIST
1979-23 CHILD PROTECTIVE SERVICE WORKER COORDINATOR
1983-18 CHILD PROTECTIVE SERVICE WORKER I
1980-20 CHILD PROTECTIVE SERVICE WORKER II
1981-22 CHILD PROTECTIVE SERVICE WORKER III
1982-24 CHILD PROTECTIVE SERVICE WORKER IV
1990-20 CHILD SUPPORT OFFICER
1992-18 CHILD SUPPORT SPECIALIST
2021-18 CIVIL ENGINEER I
2022-21 CIVIL ENGINEER II
2023-24 CIVIL ENGINEER III
2024-27 CIVIL ENGINEER IV
2025-30 CIVIL ENGINEER V
2026-32 CIVIL ENGINEER VI
2030-34 CIVIL ENGINEER VII
2029-10 CLAIMS & HEARINGS CLERK I
2031-12 CLAIMS & HEARINGS CLERK II
2027-26 CLAIMS AND HEARINGS OFFICER
2032-09 CLAIMS PROCESSOR I
2033-12 CLAIMS PROCESSOR II
2034-17 CLAIMS PROCESSOR III
2035-07 CLAIMS PROCESSOR TRAINEE
2028-21 CLAIMS REPRESENTATIVE
2045-20 CLEARANCE TECHNICIAN
2058-27 CLERK, BOARD OF TAX AND LAND APPEALS
2051-02 CLERK I
2052-05 CLERK II
2053-08 CLERK III
2054-12 CLERK IV
2061-09 CLERK INTERVIEWER
2065-22 CLERK OF THE WORKS I
2066-24 CLERK OF THE WORKS II
2078-23 CLINICAL MENTAL HEALTH COUNSELOR
2083-29 COMMERCIAL LENDING OFFICER
2085-21 COMMUNICATION AND WARNING OFFICER
2088-24 COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR I
2089-26 COMMUNICATIONS SUPERVISOR II
2099-21 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN I
2100-23 COMMUNICATIONS TECHNICIAN II
2080-20 COMMUNITY COLLEGE ASSISTANT PROFESSOR
2081-22 COMMUNITY COLLEGE ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR
2082-18 COMMUNITY COLLEGE INSTRUCTOR
2083-25 COMMUNITY COLLEGE PROFESSOR
2079-24 COMMUNITY RECREATION SPECIALIST
2086-17 COMPLIANCE OFFICER I
2087-21 COMPLIANCE OFFICER II
2111-10 COMPUTER ENTRY/AUDIT CLERK
2098-19 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN
2095-11 COMPUTER OPERATOR I
2096-13 COMPUTER OPERATOR II
2097-16 COMPUTER OPERATOR III
2107-19 COMPUTER SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
2131-18 CONSERVATION OFFICER I
2133-19 CONSERVATION OFFICER II
2134-25 CONSERVATION OFFICER CAPTAIN
2130-30 CONSERVATION OFFICER COLONEL
2136-28 CONSERVATION OFFICER MAJOR
2135-23 CONSERVATION OFFICER LIEUTENANT
2137-21 CONSERVATION OFFICER SERGEANT
2132-16 CONSERVATION OFFICER TRAINEE
2140-17 CONSTRUCTION FOREMAN
2150-22 CONSTRUCTION SUPERINTENDENT
2151-15 CONSTRUCTION TECHNICIAN
2160-28 CONSUMER CREDIT ADMINISTRATOR
2201-07 COOK I
2202-09 COOK II
2200-18 COORDINATOR CATASTROPHIC ILLNESS PROGRAM
2205-26 COORDINATOR EMPLOYEE ASSISTANT PROGRAM
2209-29 COORDINATOR ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT EVALUATOR
2208-20 COORDINATOR OUTDOOR EDUCATION PROGRAM
2248-20 CORRECTIONAL COUNSELOR/CASE MANAGER
2270-23 CORRECTIONS CAPTAIN
2271-16 CORRECTIONS CORPORAL
2272-21 CORRECTIONS LIEUTENANT
2273-27 CORRECTIONS MAJOR
2274-14 CORRECTIONS OFFICER
2275-12 CORRECTIONS OFFICER TRAINEE
2276-18 CORRECTIONS SERGEANT
2282-24 CORRECTIONS UNIT MANAGER
2285-11 COSMETOLOGIST
2300-07 COUNTER CLERK I
2301-09 COUNTER CLERK II
2302-10 COUNTER CLERK III
2303-11 COUNTER CLERK IV
2331-17 CRIMINAL EVIDENCE TECHNICIAN
2332-24 CRIMINAL JUSTICE PROGRAM SPECIALIST
2333-07 CRIMINAL RECORDS ENTRY CLERK
2334-19 CRIMINALIST I
2335-24 CRIMINALIST II
2336-26 CRIMINALIST III
2337-29 CRIMINALIST IV
2338-30 CRIMINALIST V
2339-07 CUSTODIAL TOLL ATTENDANT

||A||   ||B||   ||C||   ||D||   ||E||   ||F||   ||G||   ||H||   ||I||   ||J||   ||K||   ||L||   ||M||
||
N||   ||O||   ||P||   ||Q||   ||R||   ||S||   ||T||   ||U||   ||V||   ||W||   ||X||   ||Y||   ||Z||


3002-18 DAIRY SANITARIAN I
3003-22 DAIRY SANITARIAN II
3008-18 DAM CONSTRUCTION FOREMAN
3010-12 DAM CONTROL OPERATOR I
3011-15 DAM CONTROL OPERATOR II
3015-30 DATA BASE ADMINISTRATOR
3018-14 DATA COLLECTOR
3024-07 DATA CONTROL CLERK I
3025-10 DATA CONTROL CLERK II
3026-12 DATA CONTROL CLERK III
3031-03 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR I
3032-06 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR II
3033-08 DATA ENTRY OPERATOR III
3021-14 DATA LIBRARIAN
3044-15 DATA PROCESSING SUPERVISOR I
3045-18 DATA PROCESSING SUPERVISOR II
3046-20 DATA PROCESSING SUPERVISOR III
3039-27 DEAN OF COMMUNITY EDUCATION TI/COLLEGES
3050-11 DENTAL ASSISTANT
3062-19 DENTAL HYGIENIST
3081-27 DEPUTY DIRECTOR OF ENFORCEMENT
3090-35 DEPUTY COMMISSIONER, NEW HAMPSHIRE EMPLOYMENT SECURITY
3100-13 DEPUTY CONSERVATION OFFICER
3110-26 DEPUTY FIRE MARSHAL
3130-17 DESIGN DRAFTER I
3131-20 DESIGN DRAFTER II
3194-11 DIETITIAN ASSISTANT
3192-17 DIETITIAN I
3193-19 DIETITIAN II
3195-21 DIETITIAN III
3196-14 DIETETIC TECHNICIAN
3314-31 DIRECTOR COLLECTION DIVISION
2212-27 DIRECTOR OF DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITIES PLANNING AND POLICY
3487-23 DIRECTOR OF LEARNING RESOURCES
3490-34 DIRECTOR OF NURSING
3505-35 DIRECTOR OF SECURITIES REGULATION
3549-31 DIRECTOR PROPERTY APPRAISAL DIVISION
3645-21 DISABILITY EXAMINER
3643-26 DISABILITY HEARINGS OFFICER
3646-24 DISABILITY UNIT/QUALITY ASSURANCE SUPERVISOR
3648-17 DISEASE PREVENTION SPECIALIST
0209-21 DISTRICT SUPERVISOR, BUREAU OF TRAILS
3690-15 DISTRICT SUPERVISOR, HIGHWAY SIGNING
3720-08 DORMITORY SUPERVISOR I
3721-11 DORMITORY SUPERVISOR II
3722-14 DORMITORY SUPERVISOR III

||A||   ||B||   ||C||   ||D||   ||E||   ||F||   ||G||   ||H||   ||I||   ||J||   ||K||   ||L||   ||M||
||
N||   ||O||   ||P||   ||Q||   ||R||   ||S||   ||T||   ||U||   ||V||   ||W||   ||X||   ||Y||   ||Z||


Back to Human Resources Home Page
Back to State Opportunities Listing Page
Privacy Statement

Top of Page